TikTok Knows You’re Depressed
[…] [4] Id. (“A general partnership is a business arrangement by which two or more individuals agree to share responsibilities, assets, profits, and financial and legal liabilities of a jointly-owned business.”)

[5] ALM GL ch. 108A, § 6 (“A partnership is an association of two or more persons to carry on as co-owners a business for profit and includes, for all purposes of the laws of the commonwealth, a registered limited liability partnership.”)

[6] ALM GL ch. 108A, § 7(4) (“The receipt by a person of a share of the profits of a business is prima facie evidence that he is a partner in the business. . . .”)

[7] 26 U.S.C.S. § 701 (“A partnership as such shall not be subject to the income tax imposed by this chapter [26 USCS §§ 1 et seq.]. Persons carrying on business as partners shall be liable for income tax only in their separate or individual capacities.”); ALM GL ch. 108A, § 15(1) (“[A]ll partners are liable . . . . jointly and severally for everything chargeable to the partnership. . . .”); Kansallis Fin. v.